hours |
WEDNESDAY |
THURSDAY |
FRIDAY |
SATURDAY |
SUNDAY |
9.00-10.00 a.m. |
|
breakfast |
breakfast |
breakfast |
breakfast |
10.00 a.m.2.00 p.m. |
|
Playing instruments, singing and craft workshops |
Playing instruments, singing and craft workshops |
Playing instruments, singing and craft workshops |
|
10.30-12.00 a.m. |
|
Byelorussian dance workshop |
French dance workshop |
Polish dance workshop |
Close of the event |
12.00 a.m.1.30 p.m. |
Opening |
French dance workshop |
Polish dance workshop |
Polish dance workshop |
Byelorussian dance workshop |
French dance workshop |
Byelorussian dance workshop |
Concert at church "Traditional folk sacred chants for the whole liturgical year" - singers from neighbouring villages |
2.00-3.00 p.m |
lunch |
lunch |
lunch |
lunch |
|
3.00-4.30 p.m. |
Seminar - "Introduction to the history and material and spiritual culture of Chlewiska locality " Katarzyna Markiewicz; - "The basis of the practical regional researching" Andrzej Bieńkowski |
Seminar and films projection -"Traditional culture in the lens"Andrzej Różycki |
Seminar - "Sacred chants in Radomskie region country"Antoni Zoła |
Seminar - "Traditional folk art from the border of Mazovia and Małopolska regions" Marian Pokropek |
|
4.30-6.00 p.m. |
Introduction to polish dances workshop |
Polish dance workshop |
Singing workshop in Radomskie region manner |
Polish dance workshop |
Singing workshop in Radomskie region manner |
Polish dance workshop |
Singing workshop in Radomskie region manner |
|
6.30-7.00 p.m. |
supper |
supper |
supper |
supper |
|
7.30-9.00 p.m. |
Seminar - "Peasant artists from the border of kieleckie and radomskie regions" Andrzej Różycki; Films projection |
Seminar - "Musical tradition of central France in the past and nowadays" Stephane Delicq |
7.30 - 10.30 Session "Various ways of continuation of traditional culture - ideas and practice"(Tomasz Rokosz, Aleksander Łoś, Stephane Delicq, Ewa Wróbel, Tomasz Kowalczyk, Piotr Dahlig)- films projections- discussions- live music |
Seminar and films projections - "The last peasant musicians" Andrzej Bieńkowski |
|
9.00 - 12.00 p.m. |
Evening ball - Aleksander Łoś (Byelorussia), Stephane Delicq (France), Dancehouse bands, Tadeusz Maciejewski and Jacek Bursa Band |
Evening ball - Aleksander Los, Stephane Delicq, Stanisław Stępniak Band, Dancehouse bands |
Concert "The last peasant fiddlers" with participation of musicians from Radomskie region Evening ball : participants of the concert and all the bands of Tabor |
|